Waupaca Area Triathlon -
Waupaca, WI
8/19/2017

race logo










            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 4 AND UNDER
                   WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - August 18, 2017
               50 FOOT SWIM - 0.6 MILE BIKE - 0.15 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1   50 Emmett Pulvermacher            4 M   M0104      1 Plover   WI    9:00 
    2   19 Jonathan Rodenz                4 M   M0104      2 Waupaca  WI    9:31 
    3   54 Jacob Wilkinson                4 M   M0104      3 Greendal WI    9:53 
    4    7 Harper Wood                    4 F   F0104      1 Waupaca  WI   10:18 
    5   41 Grant Klein                    4 M   M0104      4 Oshkosh  WI   10:26 
    6   53 Porter Lockwood                4 M   M0104      5 Waupaca  WI   10:31 
    7   15 Abram Menet                    4 M   M0104      6 Appleton WI   10:56 
    8   58 Wesley Conrad                  4 M   M0104      7 Menasha  WI   11:26 
    9   26 Teelin Ford                    4 F   F0104      2 Winnecon WI   11:29 
   10   37 Griffin Pate                   4 M   M0104      8 Waupaca  WI   11:32 
   11   24 Dalys Rehwinkel                4 F   F0104      3 Holmen   WI   12:17 
   12   43 Elsie Schwartzmiller           4 F   F0104      4 St Paul  MN   14:01 
   13   38 Ben Morgen                     4 M   M0104      9 Oshkosh  WI   15:29 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 5 AND 6    
                   WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - August 18, 2017
               50 FOOT SWIM - 0.6 MILE BIKE - 0.15 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1   13 Leo Lawrence                   6 M   M0506      1 Chicago  IL    6:44 
    2   12 Rex Lawrence                   6 M   M0506      2 Chicago  IL    6:44 
    3   48 Cooper Wildenberg              6 M   M0506      3 Greenvil WI    6:52 
    4   34 Oliver Reinke                  6 M   M0506      4 Waupaca  WI    7:04 
    5   22 Ailan Karns                    5 M   M0506      5 Oshkosh  WI    7:06 
    6   20 Matthew Rodenz                 6 M   M0506      6 Waupaca  WI    7:15 
    7    4 Benjamin Scholz                6 M   M0506      7 Brookfie WI    7:19 
    8   36 Nicholas Sukup                 6 M   M0506      8 Weston   WI    7:19 
    9    2 Meredith Hartwig               5 F   F0506      1 Waupaca  WI    7:21 
   10   55 Braden Kolinski                6 M   M0506      9 Waupaca  WI    7:35 
   11   56 Liam Swisher                   6 M   M0506     10 Waupaca  WI    7:40 
   12   40 Quintin Oetken                 6 M   M0506     11 Freedom  WI    7:43 
   13   44 Fritz Schwartzmiller           6 M   M0506     12 St Paul  MN    7:46 
   14   25 Ainsley Rehwinkel              6 F   F0506      2 Holmen   WI    7:53 
   15   52 Hunter Witt                    6 M   M0506     13 Monona   WI    8:02 
   16    5 Erin Conrad                    6 F   F0506      3 Sherwood WI    8:03 
   17   35 Hannah Sukup                   5 F   F0506      4 Weston   WI    8:03 
   18   49 Brady Jensen                   6 M   M0506     14 Verona   WI    8:05 
   19   23 William Heberer                5 M   M0506     15 Lisbon   WI    8:07 
   20   31 Jens Petersen                  6 M   M0506     16 Waupaca  WI    8:10 
   21    3 Easton Kellesvig               5 M   M0506     17 Oshkosh  WI    8:20 
   22   28 Aubrey Omernik                 6 F   F0506      5 Green Ba WI    8:24 
   23   16 Leah Menet                     5 F   F0506      6 Appleton WI    8:32 
   24   45 Corah Holzheu                  5 F   F0506      7 Neenah   WI    8:47 
   25   57 Isaiah Kohl                    5 M   M0506     18 Cedar Ra WI    9:02 
   26   18 Chaylyn Bonikowske             5 F   F0506      8 Waupaca  WI    9:06 
   27   42 Emmett Klein                   5 M   M0506     19 Oshkosh  WI    9:10 
   28   14 Alyssa Keil                    5 F   F0506      9 Waupaca  WI    9:11 
   29   27 Mia Dunaj                      5 F   F0506     10 Waupaca  WI    9:13 
   30   32 Addison Ross                   5 F   F0506     11 Waupaca  WI    9:15 
   31   39 Anderson Nettekoven            5 M   M0506     20 Appleton WI    9:28 
   32   17 Lila Docter                    5 F   F0506     12 Wheaton  IL    9:30 
   33   21 Luke Olson                     5 M   M0506     21 Cottage  WI    9:35 
   34   46 Isaac Lundt                    6 M   M0506     22 Winnecon WI    9:44 
   35   29 Ty Griffin                     5 M   M0506     23 Green Ba WI    9:47 
   36   51 Julius Cloutier                5 M   M0506     24 Waupaca  WI    9:52 
   37   30 Adelaide Unertl                6 F   F0506     13 Waupaca  WI    9:55 
   38   47 Amelia Thom                    6 F   F0506     14 Green Ba WI   10:29 
   39   33 Iven Olson                     5 M   M0506     25 Waupaca  WI   11:13 
   40    6 Greta Darling                  6 F   F0506     15 Waupaca  WI   13:08 
   41   11 Dean Gingher                   6 M   M0506     26 Cottage  WI   13:18 
   42    8 Hadley Doman                   5 F   F0506     16 New Lond WI   13:43 
   43    9 Avery Moore                    5 F   F0506     17 Waupaca  WI   15:44 
   44    1 Marisa Heller                  5 F   F0506     18 Meqon    WI   15:49 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 7 AND 8    
                   WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - August 18, 2017
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Ag Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ == === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  151 Dane Schmidt                  7 M   M0708      1 Fond Du  WI    8:42 
    2  123 Arjen Karns                   8 M   M0708      2 Oshkosh  WI    8:53 
    3  142 Owen Pulvermacher             8 M   M0708      3 Plover   WI    9:04 
    4  106 Carson Wood                   7 M   M0708      4 Waupaca  WI    9:04 
    5  116 Simon Menet                   7 M   M0708      5 Appleton WI    9:06 
    6  120 Megan Estill                  8 F   F0708      1 Hartland WI    9:16 
    7  129 Alex Omernik                  7 M   M0708      6 Green Ba WI    9:32 
    8  137 Alec Olson                    8 M   M0708      7 Waupaca  WI    9:49 
    9  148 Charlie Kwapil                7 M   M0708      8 Mt Pleas WI    9:52 
   10  130 George Kirby                  7 M   M0708      9 New Berl WI   10:00 
   11  136 Brody Pate                    8 M   M0708     10 Waupaca  WI   10:05 
   12  149 Esten Siebert                 8 M   M0708     11 Waukesha WI   10:06 
   13  107 Christian Shaw                8 M   M0708     12 Mosinee  WI   10:15 
   14  144 Noah Fleming                  8 M   M0708     13 Amherst  WI   10:15 
   15  134 Logan Nusz                    8 M   M0708     14 Waupaca  WI   10:17 
   16  111 Olivia Dykema                 8 F   F0708      2 Mequon   WI   10:20 
   17  157 Isabella Wojcik               8 F   F0708      3 Marshfie WI   10:27 
   18  124 Lincoln Heberer               7 M   M0708     15 Lisbon   WI   10:28 
   19  150 Gavin Swisher                 7 M   M0708     16 Waupaca  WI   10:30 
   20  146 Garrett Wohlt                 7 M   M0708     17 Weyauweg WI   10:42 
   21  138 Mia Lerner                    8 F   F0708      4 Neenah   WI   10:47 
   22  131 Charlie Kirby                 7 M   M0708     18 New Berl WI   10:49 
   23  152 Ryden Jezwinski               7 M   M0708     19 Oshkosh  WI   10:51 
   24  132 Eli Dillon                    7 M   M0708     20 Prairie  WI   10:53 
   25  207 Ady Schroeder                 8 F   F0708      5 Weyauweg WI   10:54 
   26  118 Alyssa Himebauch              7 F   F0708      6 Prairie  WI   10:55 
   27  153 Finn Hartwig                  7 M   M0708     21 Waupaca  WI   11:02 
   28  121 Kerrigan O'Connell            7 F   F0708      7 Waupaca  WI   11:05 
   29  127 Evan Prell                    7 M   M0708     22 Pewaukee WI   11:08 
   30  103 Lyla James                    7 F   F0708      8 Stevens  WI   11:20 
   31  133 Soren Petersen                7 M   M0708     23 Waupaca  WI   11:22 
   32  158 Mason Seibert                 7 M   M0708     24 Appleton WI   11:22 
   33  135 Madison Cunningham            7 F   F0708      9 Depere   WI   11:23 
   34  105 Penelope Ayala                7 F   F0708     10 New Lond WI   11:29 
   35  122 Gavin Grant                   8 M   M0708     25 Waupaca  WI   11:35 
   36  113 Isabella Pucillo              8 F   F0708     11 Waupaca  WI   11:40 
   37  101 Sarah Heller                  8 F   F0708     12 Mequon   WI   11:45 
   38  114 Rachel Birschbach             7 F   F0708     13 Winnconn WI   11:49 
   39  115 Calvin Stinemates             7 M   M0708     26 Dubuque  IA   11:58 
   40  108 Brycen Henslin                8 M   M0708     27 Wisconsi WI   12:11 
   41  155 Dorothy Breen                 8 F   F0708     14 Evanston IL   12:18 
   42  156 Owen Meister                  7 M   M0708     28 Fort Col CO   12:19 
   43  126 Kali Young                    7 F   F0708     15 Waupaca  WI   12:21 
   44  143 Noelle Cloutier               7 F   F0708     16 Waupaca  WI   12:29 
   45  128 Aspen Timm                    8 F   F0708     17 Waupaca  WI   12:32 
   46  117 Eleanor Litzau                7 F   F0708     18 Wauwatos WI   12:51 
   47  141 Kaitlyn Lundt                 8 F   F0708     19 Winnconn WI   12:51 
   48  140 Lexie Lundt                   7 F   F0708     20 Clintonv WI   13:15 
   49  145 Lacey Herrick                 7 F   F0708     21 Oshkosh  WI   13:25 
   50  154 Julianna Miller               8 F   F0708     22 Waupaca  WI   14:06 
   51  109 Aaron Vandenheuvel            8 M   M0708     29 Freedom  WI   14:11 
   52  147 Kaitlyn Levzow                7 F   F0708     23 Pflugerv TX   14:16 
   53  139 Ozzy Kirwan                   8 M   M0708     30 Wautoma  WI   14:26 
   54  104 Garrett Darling               8 M   M0708     31 Waupaca  WI   17:17 

            WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 9 AND 10   
                   WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - August 18, 2017
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  221 Zack Gusmer                   10 M   M0910      1 Waupaca  WI    8:22 
    2  232 Owen Lencki                   10 M   M0910      2 Waupaca  WI    8:26 
    3  229 Darek Trzebiatowski           10 M   M0910      3 Waupaca  WI    8:26 
    4  210 Peter Litzau                  10 M   M0910      4 Wauwatos WI    8:29 
    5  225 Greta Olson                   10 F   F0910      1 Waupaca  WI    8:54 
    6  231 Jackson Wildenberg            10 M   M0910      5 Greenvil WI    9:13 
    7  234 Gus Prell                     10 M   M0910      6 Menomone WI    9:19 
    8  235 Lily Cichy                     9 F   F0910      2 Waupaca  WI    9:24 
    9  218 Calvin Reinke                  9 M   M0910      7 Waupaca  WI    9:27 
   10  217 Charles Kissinger             10 M   M0910      8 Wausau   WI    9:29 
   11  203 Kendra Hotvedt                 9 F   F0910      3 Waupaca  WI    9:47 
   12  209 Zoe Lawrence                   9 F   F0910      4 Chicago  IL    9:50 
   13  222 Betsy Estill                  10 F   F0910      5 Hartland WI    9:55 
   14  236 Lukas Gural                   10 M   M0910      9 Waupaca  WI    9:58 
   15  223 Sienna Timm                   10 F   F0910      6 Waupaca  WI    9:59 
   16  219 Sidney Lang                   10 F   F0910      7 Greenvil WI   10:02 
   17  204 Garrett Conrad                 9 M   M0910     10 Sherwood WI   10:07 
   18  228 Andrew Green-Belongia          9 M   M0910     11 Suamico  WI   10:23 
   19  205 Natalie Conrad                10 F   F0910      8 Sherwood WI   10:31 
   20  202 Adrian Thoe                   10 M   M0910     12 Mount Ho WI   10:34 
   21  213 Roan Smith                    10 M   M0910     13 Milwauke WI   10:39 
   22  233 Noah Kolinski                  9 M   M0910     14 Waupaca  WI   10:50 
   23  214 Lexie Mittelstaedt            10 F   F0910      9 Weyauweg WI   10:55 
   24  215 Lauren Mittelstaedt           10 F   F0910     10 Weyauweg WI   10:57 
   25  239 Reaghan Sexton                 9 F   F0910     11 Waupaca  WI   11:09 
   26  208 Sophia Pucillo                10 F   F0910     14 Waupaca  WI   11:21 
   27  238 Una Breen                     10 F   F0910     15 Evanston IL   11:28 
   28  220 Thomas Grant                  10 M   M0910     16 Waupaca  WI   11:36 
   29  201 Ava Sadler                     9 F   F0910     16 Wisconsi WI   11:41 
   30  211 Raegen Maas                    9 F   F0910     17 Wausau   WI   11:47 
   31  206 Clara James                    9 F   F0910     18 Stevens  WI   11:55 
   32  226 Alton Ross                     9 M   M0910     17 Waupaca  WI   12:04 
   33  277 Willa Haynes                  10 F   F0910     19 Glen Ell IL   12:15 
   34  212 Kate Himebauch                10 F   F0910     20 Prairie  WI   12:17 
   35  224 Lainey Dillon                 10 F   F0910     21 Prairie  WI   12:17 
   36  279 Tesha Schlaak                  9 F   F0910     23 Appleton WI   12:38 
   37  230 Adison Rodd                   10 F   F0910     24 Kaukauna WI   12:46 
   38  237 Collin Erb                     9 M   M0910     23 Mt Pleas WI   13:56 
   39  216 Lorraine Kissinger            10 F   F0910     36 Wausau   WI   36:18 
   40  227 Katelyn Neuens                10 F   F0910     37 Depere   WI   39:17 

          WAUPACA AREA YOUTH TRIATHLON RESULTS - 9 AND 10 - SWIM
                   WAUPACA, WISCONSIN - August 18, 2017
               200 FOOT SWIM - 1.0 MILE BIKE - 0.3 MILE RUN
Place No.  Name                         Age Sex Div   Div Pl City     St Finish     
===== ==== ============================ === === ===== ====== ======== == ======= 
    1  288 Madison Gdasnki               10 F   F0910     12 Regina S CA   11:10 
    2  298 Peyton Carlson                 9 F   F0910     13 Waupaca  WI   11:14 
    3  299 Joshua Youngwerth             10 M   M0910     15 Neenah   WI   11:33 
    4  295 Jackson Holzheu                9 M   M0910     18 Neenah   WI   12:21 
    5  297 Emily Jensen                  10 F   F0910     22 Verona   WI   12:36 
    6  290 C.J. Wilkinson                 9 M   M0910     19 Greendal WI   12:48 
    7  296 Coy Brish                     10 M   M0910     20 Stevens  WI   12:49 
    8  282 Joseph Collins                10 M   M0910     21 Appleton WI   13:02 
    9  280 Meghan Spence                 10 F   F0910     25 Sheboyga WI   13:03 
   10  281 Jonah Menet                    9 M   M0910     22 Appleton WI   13:07 
   11  275 Danica Swenson                 9 F   F0910     26 Weston   WI   13:29 
   12  274 McKenna Cichy                 10 F   F0910     27 Waupaca  WI   13:30 
   13  293 Rylie Nusz                    10 F   F0910     28 Waupaca  WI   13:34 
   14  294 Addison Lundt                  9 F   F0910     29 Clintonv WI   13:52 
   15  292 David Trzebiatowski           10 M   M0910     24 Waupaca  WI   14:26 
   16  300 Colin Lockwood                 9 M   M0910     25 Waupaca  WI   14:57 
   17  278 Natalie Henslin                9 F   F0910     30 Wisconsi WI   15:21 
   18  285 Reese Kowal                   10 F   F0910     31 Stevens  WI   15:42 
   19  287 Sylvia Fries                   9 F   F0910     32 Waupaca  WI   15:49 
   20  284 Avery Cowell                   9 M   M0910     26 Neenah   WI   17:03 
   21  273 Rebekah Birschbach            10 F   F0910     33 Winnconn WI   17:16 
   22  283 Warren Carlson                10 M   M0910     27 Waupaca  WI   17:26 
   23  291 Cooper Pate                   10 M   M0910     28 Waupaca  WI   17:30 
   24  289 Landri Prell                   9 F   F0910     34 Pewaukee WI   18:29 
   25  286 Jillian Kowall                 9 F   F0910     35 Stevens  WI   18:45