Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/27/2017

race logo










                                                        LAKES COUNTRY TRIATHLON
                                              Whipple Beach - Baxter, MN - August 27, 2017
                                             1/4 Mile Swim - 13.6 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
   



================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  117 3 Fast 3 Furious                                 2  6:14  1:25  0:40    1   35:25 23.0  0:26    2   21:33  6:44 1:04:17 
           Josh Duda , Matthew Dickinson , Jarrett Swanson        
    2  133 Widesth Smith Nolting - W                        3  6:26  1:28  1:19    4   50:48 16.1  0:31    1   20:08  6:18 1:19:10 
           Brady Bussler , Tim Ramerth , Dan Quiggle              
    3  121 Gehring F/S                                      1  6:01  1:23  0:53    3   47:06 17.3  1:07    5   31:53  9:58 1:26:59 
           Mason Gehring , David Gehring , David Gehring          
    4  124 Lumberjack and computer h                        5  7:56  1:49  2:30    5   50:55 16.0  0:30    4   31:20  9:48 1:33:09 
           Leo Dignan , Leo Dignan , Thomas Dignan                
    5  130 Team BDM                                         6 16:13  3:42  1:35    2   40:08 20.3  0:34    6   37:38 11:46 1:36:07 
           Bo Jedinak , Dino Musielewicz , Mitch Rude             
    6  134 Widseth Smith Nolting                            4  6:26  1:28  1:20    6 1:10:06 11.6  0:55    3   27:22  8:33 1:46:08 
           Mark Reineke , Dana Hlebichuk , Greg Smith             


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  120 Faster than Molasses                             2  8:01  1:50  1:38    1   39:41 20.6  0:29    3   28:16  8:50 1:18:04 
           Emily Dunn , Emily Dunn , Nicole Vogt                  
    2  127 Oldies                                           3  8:46  2:00  1:38    2   40:33 20.1  2:42    1   26:47  8:23 1:20:24 
           Amy Lelwica , Amy Lelwica , Amy Beacom                 
    3  118 3 Muskateers                                     1  6:11  1:25  0:46    3   47:01 17.4  0:24    2   27:11  8:30 1:21:31 
           Ellie Mattson , Grace Haglin , Macey Whitlock          
    4  126 Not the Hare                                     4 14:41  3:21  1:09    4 1:03:08 12.9  0:47    4   42:25 13:16 2:02:07 
           Tara Shepersky , Eve Graves , Tara Shepersky           


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  132 The Tri-Hards                                    2  6:08  1:24  0:52    1   36:01 22.7  0:26    2   21:05  6:36 1:04:31 
           Jenna Host , Braeden Anderson , Javan Hemsworth        
    2  128 Pedal'n-Wave-Runners                             3  6:17  1:26  0:54    2   36:52 22.1  0:33    6   24:45  7:44 1:09:19 
           Dylan Paulson , Robert Musielewicz , Vikki Johannes    
    3  131 The Pickles                                      4  7:10  1:38  1:33    3   41:06 19.9  0:28    3   21:17  6:39 1:11:31 
           Chris Haukos , Chris Haukos , Sean Pickle              
    4  122 JAC cousins                                      1  5:49  1:20  0:52    8   48:50 16.7  0:28    4   22:03  6:54 1:18:01 
           Caroline Pulju , Andrew Karls , Julia Karls            
    5  119 Asbury/Kossan/Ramm                               5  7:11  1:38  0:53    7   47:20 17.2  0:31    5   23:20  7:18 1:19:14 
           Kelley Kossan , Ilissa Ramm , Blake Asbury             
    6   38 Sew Fun                                          6  7:54  1:48  0:47    9   49:35 16.5  0:26    1   20:55  6:33 1:19:35 
           Eric Sumner , Wes Sumner , Sheila Eldred               
    7  123 Kwick Kousins                                    7  8:46  2:00  0:58    4   43:21 18.8  0:35    8   26:44  8:22 1:20:22 
           Alex Lelwica , Max Lelwica , Sophia Lundy              
    8  129 Rafiki                                           9 11:51  2:42  1:06    6   45:24 18.0  0:37    7   25:12  7:53 1:24:09 
           Kristin Rothstein , Tammy Moore , Kurt Rothstein       
    9  125 Mahowald                                         8  8:57  2:02  2:11    5   44:37 18.3  0:30    9   30:22  9:30 1:26:34 
           Robert Mahowald , Robert Mahowald , Megan Mahowald