Frozen 5K -
Spicer, MN
1/20/2018

race logo










                           WINTERFEST FROZEN 5K
                            Zorbaz - Spicer, MN
                             January 20, 2018
                                    5K

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time    Pace     
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ===== 
    1   1/1     409 Beck Erickson            20 M   Willmar            MN   18:51  6:04 
    2   1/6     221 Glenn Bundy              42 M   Willmar            MN   20:04  6:28 
    3   1/6     268 Benjamin Lange           17 M   Spicer             MN   20:14  6:31 
    4   1/6     415 Kirby Johnson            30 M   Spicer             MN   20:25  6:35 
    5   1/10    274 Dean Madsen              48 M   New London         MN   20:55  6:44 
    6   2/6     408 Joshua Proehl            17 M   Spicer             MN   21:10  6:49 
    7   1/8     272 Roxanne Lorenz           37 F   Benson             MN   21:28  6:55 
    8   2/10    273 William Lorenz           45 M   Benson             MN   21:28  6:55 
    9   1/6     383 Jim Watt                 51 M   Litchfield         MN   21:40  6:59 
   10   1/7     391 David Haase              38 M   Murdock            MN   21:43  7:00 
   11   2/6     382 John Vornholt            51 M   New London         MN   21:57  7:04 
   12   3/6     285 Tyson Prentice           18 M   Spicer             MN   22:11  7:09 
   13   2/6     417 Leon Duchene             41 M   Spicer             MN   22:40  7:18 
   14   1/6     244 Ron Guetter              57 M   Willmar            MN   23:25  7:33 
   15   2/6     295 Drew Ryder               56 M   Willmar            MN   23:43  7:38 
   16   1/5     404 Elijah Heinen            11 M   Spicer             MN   23:46  7:39 
   17   2/6     292 Josh Redington           33 M   Spicer             MN   23:48  7:40 
   18   3/6     216 Bijesh Amatya            32 M   St. Cloud          MN   23:49  7:40 
   19   2/7     400 Dan Jacobs               38 M   New London         MN   23:49  7:40 
   20   3/6     283 Brian Peterson           50 M   Pennock            MN   23:54  7:42 
   21   4/6     419 Dickson Centellas        31 M   Willmar            MN   24:12  7:48 
   22   2/5     228 Isaac Eichhorst          13 M   Willmar            MN   24:21  7:50 
   23   3/6     403 Brian Heinen             41 M   Spicer             MN   24:23  7:51 
   24   2/8     385 Patricia Woitalla        37 F   Avon               MN   24:28  7:53 
   25   4/6     405 Tom Chapa                53 M   Granite Falls      MN   24:48  7:59 
   26   1/4     247 David Hartz              60 M   Cold Spring        MN   24:52  8:01 
   27   1/7     393 Hannah Hannig            30 F   Spicer             MN   24:55  8:01 
   28   4/6     290 Hendrik Rarbach          16 M   New London         MN   25:09  8:06 
   29   3/7     225 Jason Collins            37 M   Willmar            MN   25:09  8:06 
   30   3/10    281 Paul Oswood              49 M   Willmar            MN   25:19  8:09 
   31   3/6     241 Stuart Giere             57 M   Spicer             MN   25:21  8:10 
   32   1/4     266 Nora Lagergren           16 F   Litchfield         MN   25:22  8:10 
   33   5/6     242 Josh Green               17 M   Litchfield         MN   25:22  8:10 
   34   1/8     265 Dawn Lagergren           46 F   Litchfield         MN   25:35  8:14 
   35   4/7     416 Mike Hjelle              37 M   Willmar            MN   25:41  8:16 
   36   4/10    413 Scott Schindele          47 M   Willmar            MN   25:56  8:21 
   37   5/10    267 Steve Lagergren          48 M   Litchfield         MN   26:02  8:23 
   38   1/5     402 Wendy Nelsen             64 F   Willmar            MN   26:04  8:24 
   39   1/9     412 Paola Morrell            42 F   Willmar            MN   26:05  8:24 
   40   2/4     294 Jim Ruff                 62 M   Willmar            MN   26:09  8:25 
   41   2/9     387 Carmen Wubben            43 F   Willmar            MN   26:16  8:28 
   42   1/2     420 Jheyson Centellas        29 M   Willmar            MN   26:22  8:29 
   43   1/6     250 Deb Hoberg               51 F   Renville           MN   26:38  8:35 
   44   2/7     396 Jenny Marcus             34 F   Prinsburg          MN   26:38  8:35 
   45   5/7     282 Jeffrey Ozanne           36 M   Willmar            MN   26:44  8:36 
   46   1/5     392 Tina Klosterboer         59 F   Montevideo         MN   26:51  8:39 
   47   5/6     386 Les Wolf                 51 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   26:58  8:41 
   48   6/6     299 Blaine Schmoll           15 M   Lake Lillian       MN   26:58  8:41 
   49   1/3     300 Brittany Schmoll         22 F   Lake Lillian       MN   27:00  8:42 
   50   6/10    395 Jason Freidrichs         45 M   Spicer             MN   27:04  8:43 
   51   1/4     284 Forrest Peterson         69 M   Willmar            MN   27:12  8:46 
   52   4/6     218 Ryan Barney              40 M   New London         MN   27:15  8:47 
   53   3/5     296 Adam Sandau              12 M   Spicer             MN   27:18  8:47 
   54   1/4     271 Jennie Lippert           25 F   Willmar            MN   27:19  8:48 
   55   7/10    422 Steve Miller             48 M   Duluth             MN   27:25  8:50 
   56   3/9     276 Maria I Mera Luna        42 F   Willmar            MN   27:31  8:52 
   57   2/8     222 Sheri Bundy              46 F   Willmar            MN   27:32  8:52 
   58   3/8     217 Amy Amberg               36 F   Bird Island        MN   27:35  8:53 
   59   6/7     245 Jason Halvorson          37 M   Redwood Falls      MN   27:45  8:56 
   60   8/10    280 Charles O'Connell        47 M   Willmar            MN   27:58  9:00 
   61   3/7     277 Lindsey Meyer            33 F   Spicer             MN   28:00  9:01 
   62   5/6     243 Ryan Grothem             32 M   Willmar            MN   28:08  9:04 
   63   2/5     257 Robin Johnson            62 F   Saint Cloud        MN   28:19  9:07 
   64   6/6     226 Darin Ditterich          31 M   Olivia             MN   28:22  9:08 
   65   4/5     298 Collin Schlomann         14 M   Lake Lillian       MN   28:51  9:18 
   66   3/4     289 Christopher Randleman02  61 M   Spicer             MN   29:23  9:28 
   67   9/10    287 Jim Radermacher          46 M   Willmar            MN   29:25  9:28 
   68   5/5     297 Andrew Sandau            10 M   Spicer             MN   29:35  9:32 
   69   2/6     399 Nancy Larson             54 F   Spicer             MN   29:42  9:34 
   70   4/9     414 Lisa Kompelien           43 F   Willmar            MN   30:05  9:41 
   71   3/8     275 Nancy Mattson            47 F   Willmar            MN   30:26  9:48 
   72   4/8     229 Rachel Eichhorst         37 F   Willmar            MN   30:27  9:48 
   73   5/6     407 Steve Torkelson          43 M   Redwood Falls      MN   30:51  9:56 
   74   4/8     381 Kendra Van Meter         48 F   Spicer             MN   30:53  9:57 
   75   3/5     237 Linda Fixsen             60 F   Spicer             MN   30:53  9:57 
   76   4/4     232 Steve Erickson           64 M   Spicer             MN   30:56  9:58 
   77   2/4     279 John O'Neill             66 M   Bird Island        MN   31:10 10:02 
   78   5/8     291 Holli Rath               38 F   Willmar            MN   31:12 10:03 
   79   5/8     262 Beth Kollman             49 F   Brooten            MN   31:51 10:15 
   80   3/6     248 Josie Henning            52 F   Sartell            MN   32:13 10:22 
   81   2/5     249 Mila Hilde               56 F   Foley              MN   32:28 10:27 
   82   3/5     377 Mary Swenson             56 F   Canby              MN   32:34 10:29 
   83   6/8     227 Lisa Doom                48 F   Granite Falls      MN   32:52 10:35 
   84   7/7     239 Jon Fults                35 M   Saint Cloud        MN   33:13 10:42 
   85   4/6     293 Robin Reigstad           55 M   Willmar            MN   33:39 10:50 
   86   4/6     253 Laurel Iverson           51 F   New London         MN   34:08 11:00 
   87   5/9     252 Amy Isaacson             43 F   Willmar            MN   34:15 11:02 
   88   4/5     379 Colleen Thompson         57 F   Willmar            MN   34:29 11:06 
   89   6/6     263 Brandon Kopacek          41 M   Willmar            MN   35:08 11:19 
   90   4/7     215 Heidi Albrecht           32 F   Willmar            MN   35:44 11:30 
   91   6/9     411 Tonya Wittman            43 F   Willmar            MN   35:45 11:31 
   92   2/4     230 Katie Ergen              28 F   St. Augusta        MN   35:45 11:31 
   93   7/9     384 Christa Williamson       40 F   Spicer             MN   35:58 11:35 
   94   2/3     389 Nicole Liesch            24 F   Saint Cloud        MN   36:21 11:42 
   95   5/6     231 Scott Ergen              56 M   St. Cloud Mn       MN   36:21 11:42 
   96   1/1     390 Norah Callahan            5 F   Saint Cloud        MN   36:22 11:43 
   97   5/7     286 Kayla Puchalski          31 F   Pennock            MN   36:46 11:50 
   98   3/4     388 Jena Berget              25 F   Willmar            MN   36:46 11:50 
   99   4/4     254 Karen Janssen            28 F   Richmond           MN   37:38 12:07 
  100   6/8     259 Tracy Kampsen            36 F   Belgrade           MN   37:45 12:09 
  101   7/8     401 Susan Meyer              45 F   Belgrade           MN   37:50 12:11 
  102   6/6     418 Tony Hagert              52 M   Spicer             MN   38:23 12:21 
  103   3/3     251 Jennifer Huth            23 F   Spicer             MN   38:50 12:30 
  104   5/6     376 Chris Schmoll            52 F   Lake Lillian       MN   38:54 12:32 
  105   6/6     398 Deborah Krueger          50 F   Spicer             MN   39:29 12:43 
  106   1/2     397 Kenneth Newberg          74 M   Blomkest           MN   39:29 12:43 
  107   7/8     220 Lori Braem               37 F   Renville           MN   39:31 12:43 
  108   2/4     255 Maddie Jarveis           18 F   Prinsburg          MN   39:59 12:52 
  109   3/4     214 Roger Ahrenholz          66 M   Prinsburg          MN   40:45 13:07 
  110   4/5     288 Cheryl Randleman         60 F   Spicer             MN   40:58 13:11 
  111   8/9     406 Amy Lamfers              44 F   Marshall           MN   41:42 13:26 
  112   6/7     246 Jessica Halvorson        34 F   Atwater            MN   42:27 13:40 
  113   8/8     234 Emily Etterman           36 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 13:51 
  114   7/7     380 Katie Thompson           31 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 13:51 
  115   5/5     238 Lois Fladeboe            60 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 13:51 
  116   3/4     261 Courtney Knisley         19 F   New London         MN   43:26 13:59 
  117   4/4     270 Ari Lindquist            16 F   Pennock            MN   43:27 13:59 
  118   2/2     236 Ben Fischer              27 M   Bismarck           ND   43:28 14:00 
  119  10/10    410 Russ Lesniak             48 M   Olivia             MN   44:28 14:19 
  120   9/9     264 Michelle Kuemper         43 F   Montevideo         MN   45:08 14:32 
  121   4/4     256 Denny Johnson            67 M   Saint Cloud        MN   46:25 14:57 
  122   8/8     260 Christine Kelley         49 F   Willmar            MN   48:08 15:30 
  123   5/5     278 Jan Nelson               56 F   Litchfield         MN   48:08 15:30 
  124   2/2     258 Evan Jones               79 M   St. Cloud          MN   48:49 15:43 
  125   6/6     421 Dave Baron               59 M   Willmar            MN   50:39 16:19 
  126   1/1     394 Joyce Van Heuveln        79 F   Kerkhoven          MN   56:54 18:19 

=======================================================================================
MALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Beck Erickson            20 M   Willmar            MN   18:51 
    2 Glenn Bundy              42 M   Willmar            MN   20:04 
    3 Benjamin Lange           17 M   Spicer             MN   20:14 
    4 Kirby Johnson            30 M   Spicer             MN   20:25 
    5 Dean Madsen              48 M   New London         MN   20:55 
    6 Joshua Proehl            17 M   Spicer             MN   21:10 
    7 William Lorenz           45 M   Benson             MN   21:28 
    8 Jim Watt                 51 M   Litchfield         MN   21:40 
    9 David Haase              38 M   Murdock            MN   21:43 
   10 John Vornholt            51 M   New London         MN   21:57 
   11 Tyson Prentice           18 M   Spicer             MN   22:11 
   12 Leon Duchene             41 M   Spicer             MN   22:40 
   13 Ron Guetter              57 M   Willmar            MN   23:25 
   14 Drew Ryder               56 M   Willmar            MN   23:43 
   15 Elijah Heinen            11 M   Spicer             MN   23:46 
   16 Josh Redington           33 M   Spicer             MN   23:48 
   17 Bijesh Amatya            32 M   St. Cloud          MN   23:49 
   18 Dan Jacobs               38 M   New London         MN   23:49 
   19 Brian Peterson           50 M   Pennock            MN   23:54 
   20 Dickson Centellas        31 M   Willmar            MN   24:12 
   21 Isaac Eichhorst          13 M   Willmar            MN   24:21 
   22 Brian Heinen             41 M   Spicer             MN   24:23 
   23 Tom Chapa                53 M   Granite Falls      MN   24:48 
   24 David Hartz              60 M   Cold Spring        MN   24:52 
   25 Hendrik Rarbach          16 M   New London         MN   25:09 
   26 Jason Collins            37 M   Willmar            MN   25:09 
   27 Paul Oswood              49 M   Willmar            MN   25:19 
   28 Stuart Giere             57 M   Spicer             MN   25:21 
   29 Josh Green               17 M   Litchfield         MN   25:22 
   30 Mike Hjelle              37 M   Willmar            MN   25:41 
   31 Scott Schindele          47 M   Willmar            MN   25:56 
   32 Steve Lagergren          48 M   Litchfield         MN   26:02 
   33 Jim Ruff                 62 M   Willmar            MN   26:09 
   34 Jheyson Centellas        29 M   Willmar            MN   26:22 
   35 Jeffrey Ozanne           36 M   Willmar            MN   26:44 
   36 Les Wolf                 51 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   26:58 
   37 Blaine Schmoll           15 M   Lake Lillian       MN   26:58 
   38 Jason Freidrichs         45 M   Spicer             MN   27:04 
   39 Forrest Peterson         69 M   Willmar            MN   27:12 
   40 Ryan Barney              40 M   New London         MN   27:15 
   41 Adam Sandau              12 M   Spicer             MN   27:18 
   42 Steve Miller             48 M   Duluth             MN   27:25 
   43 Jason Halvorson          37 M   Redwood Falls      MN   27:45 
   44 Charles O'Connell        47 M   Willmar            MN   27:58 
   45 Ryan Grothem             32 M   Willmar            MN   28:08 
   46 Darin Ditterich          31 M   Olivia             MN   28:22 
   47 Collin Schlomann         14 M   Lake Lillian       MN   28:51 
   48 Christopher Randleman02  61 M   Spicer             MN   29:23 
   49 Jim Radermacher          46 M   Willmar            MN   29:25 
   50 Andrew Sandau            10 M   Spicer             MN   29:35 
   51 Steve Torkelson          43 M   Redwood Falls      MN   30:51 
   52 Steve Erickson           64 M   Spicer             MN   30:56 
   53 John O'Neill             66 M   Bird Island        MN   31:10 
   54 Jon Fults                35 M   Saint Cloud        MN   33:13 
   55 Robin Reigstad           55 M   Willmar            MN   33:39 
   56 Brandon Kopacek          41 M   Willmar            MN   35:08 
   57 Scott Ergen              56 M   St. Cloud Mn       MN   36:21 
   58 Tony Hagert              52 M   Spicer             MN   38:23 
   59 Kenneth Newberg          74 M   Blomkest           MN   39:29 
   60 Roger Ahrenholz          66 M   Prinsburg          MN   40:45 
   61 Ben Fischer              27 M   Bismarck           ND   43:28 
   62 Russ Lesniak             48 M   Olivia             MN   44:28 
   63 Denny Johnson            67 M   Saint Cloud        MN   46:25 
   64 Evan Jones               79 M   St. Cloud          MN   48:49 
   65 Dave Baron               59 M   Willmar            MN   50:39 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       
===== ======================= === === ================== == ======= 
    1 Roxanne Lorenz           37 F   Benson             MN   21:28 
    2 Patricia Woitalla        37 F   Avon               MN   24:28 
    3 Hannah Hannig            30 F   Spicer             MN   24:55 
    4 Nora Lagergren           16 F   Litchfield         MN   25:22 
    5 Dawn Lagergren           46 F   Litchfield         MN   25:35 
    6 Wendy Nelsen             64 F   Willmar            MN   26:04 
    7 Paola Morrell            42 F   Willmar            MN   26:05 
    8 Carmen Wubben            43 F   Willmar            MN   26:16 
    9 Deb Hoberg               51 F   Renville           MN   26:38 
   10 Jenny Marcus             34 F   Prinsburg          MN   26:38 
   11 Tina Klosterboer         59 F   Montevideo         MN   26:51 
   12 Brittany Schmoll         22 F   Lake Lillian       MN   27:00 
   13 Jennie Lippert           25 F   Willmar            MN   27:19 
   14 Maria I Mera Luna        42 F   Willmar            MN   27:31 
   15 Sheri Bundy              46 F   Willmar            MN   27:32 
   16 Amy Amberg               36 F   Bird Island        MN   27:35 
   17 Lindsey Meyer            33 F   Spicer             MN   28:00 
   18 Robin Johnson            62 F   Saint Cloud        MN   28:19 
   19 Nancy Larson             54 F   Spicer             MN   29:42 
   20 Lisa Kompelien           43 F   Willmar            MN   30:05 
   21 Nancy Mattson            47 F   Willmar            MN   30:26 
   22 Rachel Eichhorst         37 F   Willmar            MN   30:27 
   23 Kendra Van Meter         48 F   Spicer             MN   30:53 
   24 Linda Fixsen             60 F   Spicer             MN   30:53 
   25 Holli Rath               38 F   Willmar            MN   31:12 
   26 Beth Kollman             49 F   Brooten            MN   31:51 
   27 Josie Henning            52 F   Sartell            MN   32:13 
   28 Mila Hilde               56 F   Foley              MN   32:28 
   29 Mary Swenson             56 F   Canby              MN   32:34 
   30 Lisa Doom                48 F   Granite Falls      MN   32:52 
   31 Laurel Iverson           51 F   New London         MN   34:08 
   32 Amy Isaacson             43 F   Willmar            MN   34:15 
   33 Colleen Thompson         57 F   Willmar            MN   34:29 
   34 Heidi Albrecht           32 F   Willmar            MN   35:44 
   35 Tonya Wittman            43 F   Willmar            MN   35:45 
   36 Katie Ergen              28 F   St. Augusta        MN   35:45 
   37 Christa Williamson       40 F   Spicer             MN   35:58 
   38 Nicole Liesch            24 F   Saint Cloud        MN   36:21 
   39 Norah Callahan            5 F   Saint Cloud        MN   36:22 
   40 Kayla Puchalski          31 F   Pennock            MN   36:46 
   41 Jena Berget              25 F   Willmar            MN   36:46 
   42 Karen Janssen            28 F   Richmond           MN   37:38 
   43 Tracy Kampsen            36 F   Belgrade           MN   37:45 
   44 Susan Meyer              45 F   Belgrade           MN   37:50 
   45 Jennifer Huth            23 F   Spicer             MN   38:50 
   46 Chris Schmoll            52 F   Lake Lillian       MN   38:54 
   47 Deborah Krueger          50 F   Spicer             MN   39:29 
   48 Lori Braem               37 F   Renville           MN   39:31 
   49 Maddie Jarveis           18 F   Prinsburg          MN   39:59 
   50 Cheryl Randleman         60 F   Spicer             MN   40:58 
   51 Amy Lamfers              44 F   Marshall           MN   41:42 
   52 Jessica Halvorson        34 F   Atwater            MN   42:27 
   53 Emily Etterman           36 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 
   54 Katie Thompson           31 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 
   55 Lois Fladeboe            60 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 
   56 Courtney Knisley         19 F   New London         MN   43:26 
   57 Ari Lindquist            16 F   Pennock            MN   43:27 
   58 Michelle Kuemper         43 F   Montevideo         MN   45:08 
   59 Christine Kelley         49 F   Willmar            MN   48:08 
   60 Jan Nelson               56 F   Litchfield         MN   48:08 
   61 Joyce Van Heuveln        79 F   Kerkhoven          MN   56:54 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  9 - UNDER
=======================================================================================
    1 Norah Callahan            5 F   Saint Cloud        MN   36:22 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================
    1 Elijah Heinen            11 M   Spicer             MN   23:46 
    2 Isaac Eichhorst          13 M   Willmar            MN   24:21 
    3 Adam Sandau              12 M   Spicer             MN   27:18 
    4 Collin Schlomann         14 M   Lake Lillian       MN   28:51 
    5 Andrew Sandau            10 M   Spicer             MN   29:35 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  10 - 14
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Benjamin Lange           17 M   Spicer             MN   20:14 
    2 Joshua Proehl            17 M   Spicer             MN   21:10 
    3 Tyson Prentice           18 M   Spicer             MN   22:11 
    4 Hendrik Rarbach          16 M   New London         MN   25:09 
    5 Josh Green               17 M   Litchfield         MN   25:22 
    6 Blaine Schmoll           15 M   Lake Lillian       MN   26:58 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  15 - 19
=======================================================================================
    1 Nora Lagergren           16 F   Litchfield         MN   25:22 
    2 Maddie Jarveis           18 F   Prinsburg          MN   39:59 
    3 Courtney Knisley         19 F   New London         MN   43:26 
    4 Ari Lindquist            16 F   Pennock            MN   43:27 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Beck Erickson            20 M   Willmar            MN   18:51 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
=======================================================================================
    1 Brittany Schmoll         22 F   Lake Lillian       MN   27:00 
    2 Nicole Liesch            24 F   Saint Cloud        MN   36:21 
    3 Jennifer Huth            23 F   Spicer             MN   38:50 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Jheyson Centellas        29 M   Willmar            MN   26:22 
    2 Ben Fischer              27 M   Bismarck           ND   43:28 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
=======================================================================================
    1 Jennie Lippert           25 F   Willmar            MN   27:19 
    2 Katie Ergen              28 F   St. Augusta        MN   35:45 
    3 Jena Berget              25 F   Willmar            MN   36:46 
    4 Karen Janssen            28 F   Richmond           MN   37:38 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Kirby Johnson            30 M   Spicer             MN   20:25 
    2 Josh Redington           33 M   Spicer             MN   23:48 
    3 Bijesh Amatya            32 M   St. Cloud          MN   23:49 
    4 Dickson Centellas        31 M   Willmar            MN   24:12 
    5 Ryan Grothem             32 M   Willmar            MN   28:08 
    6 Darin Ditterich          31 M   Olivia             MN   28:22 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
=======================================================================================
    1 Hannah Hannig            30 F   Spicer             MN   24:55 
    2 Jenny Marcus             34 F   Prinsburg          MN   26:38 
    3 Lindsey Meyer            33 F   Spicer             MN   28:00 
    4 Heidi Albrecht           32 F   Willmar            MN   35:44 
    5 Kayla Puchalski          31 F   Pennock            MN   36:46 
    6 Jessica Halvorson        34 F   Atwater            MN   42:27 
    7 Katie Thompson           31 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 David Haase              38 M   Murdock            MN   21:43 
    2 Dan Jacobs               38 M   New London         MN   23:49 
    3 Jason Collins            37 M   Willmar            MN   25:09 
    4 Mike Hjelle              37 M   Willmar            MN   25:41 
    5 Jeffrey Ozanne           36 M   Willmar            MN   26:44 
    6 Jason Halvorson          37 M   Redwood Falls      MN   27:45 
    7 Jon Fults                35 M   Saint Cloud        MN   33:13 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
=======================================================================================
    1 Roxanne Lorenz           37 F   Benson             MN   21:28 
    2 Patricia Woitalla        37 F   Avon               MN   24:28 
    3 Amy Amberg               36 F   Bird Island        MN   27:35 
    4 Rachel Eichhorst         37 F   Willmar            MN   30:27 
    5 Holli Rath               38 F   Willmar            MN   31:12 
    6 Tracy Kampsen            36 F   Belgrade           MN   37:45 
    7 Lori Braem               37 F   Renville           MN   39:31 
    8 Emily Etterman           36 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Glenn Bundy              42 M   Willmar            MN   20:04 
    2 Leon Duchene             41 M   Spicer             MN   22:40 
    3 Brian Heinen             41 M   Spicer             MN   24:23 
    4 Ryan Barney              40 M   New London         MN   27:15 
    5 Steve Torkelson          43 M   Redwood Falls      MN   30:51 
    6 Brandon Kopacek          41 M   Willmar            MN   35:08 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
=======================================================================================
    1 Paola Morrell            42 F   Willmar            MN   26:05 
    2 Carmen Wubben            43 F   Willmar            MN   26:16 
    3 Maria I Mera Luna        42 F   Willmar            MN   27:31 
    4 Lisa Kompelien           43 F   Willmar            MN   30:05 
    5 Amy Isaacson             43 F   Willmar            MN   34:15 
    6 Tonya Wittman            43 F   Willmar            MN   35:45 
    7 Christa Williamson       40 F   Spicer             MN   35:58 
    8 Amy Lamfers              44 F   Marshall           MN   41:42 
    9 Michelle Kuemper         43 F   Montevideo         MN   45:08 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Dean Madsen              48 M   New London         MN   20:55 
    2 William Lorenz           45 M   Benson             MN   21:28 
    3 Paul Oswood              49 M   Willmar            MN   25:19 
    4 Scott Schindele          47 M   Willmar            MN   25:56 
    5 Steve Lagergren          48 M   Litchfield         MN   26:02 
    6 Jason Freidrichs         45 M   Spicer             MN   27:04 
    7 Steve Miller             48 M   Duluth             MN   27:25 
    8 Charles O'Connell        47 M   Willmar            MN   27:58 
    9 Jim Radermacher          46 M   Willmar            MN   29:25 
   10 Russ Lesniak             48 M   Olivia             MN   44:28 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
=======================================================================================
    1 Dawn Lagergren           46 F   Litchfield         MN   25:35 
    2 Sheri Bundy              46 F   Willmar            MN   27:32 
    3 Nancy Mattson            47 F   Willmar            MN   30:26 
    4 Kendra Van Meter         48 F   Spicer             MN   30:53 
    5 Beth Kollman             49 F   Brooten            MN   31:51 
    6 Lisa Doom                48 F   Granite Falls      MN   32:52 
    7 Susan Meyer              45 F   Belgrade           MN   37:50 
    8 Christine Kelley         49 F   Willmar            MN   48:08 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Jim Watt                 51 M   Litchfield         MN   21:40 
    2 John Vornholt            51 M   New London         MN   21:57 
    3 Brian Peterson           50 M   Pennock            MN   23:54 
    4 Tom Chapa                53 M   Granite Falls      MN   24:48 
    5 Les Wolf                 51 M   Sauk Rapids        MN   26:58 
    6 Tony Hagert              52 M   Spicer             MN   38:23 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
=======================================================================================
    1 Deb Hoberg               51 F   Renville           MN   26:38 
    2 Nancy Larson             54 F   Spicer             MN   29:42 
    3 Josie Henning            52 F   Sartell            MN   32:13 
    4 Laurel Iverson           51 F   New London         MN   34:08 
    5 Chris Schmoll            52 F   Lake Lillian       MN   38:54 
    6 Deborah Krueger          50 F   Spicer             MN   39:29 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Ron Guetter              57 M   Willmar            MN   23:25 
    2 Drew Ryder               56 M   Willmar            MN   23:43 
    3 Stuart Giere             57 M   Spicer             MN   25:21 
    4 Robin Reigstad           55 M   Willmar            MN   33:39 
    5 Scott Ergen              56 M   St. Cloud Mn       MN   36:21 
    6 Dave Baron               59 M   Willmar            MN   50:39 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
=======================================================================================
    1 Tina Klosterboer         59 F   Montevideo         MN   26:51 
    2 Mila Hilde               56 F   Foley              MN   32:28 
    3 Mary Swenson             56 F   Canby              MN   32:34 
    4 Colleen Thompson         57 F   Willmar            MN   34:29 
    5 Jan Nelson               56 F   Litchfield         MN   48:08 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 David Hartz              60 M   Cold Spring        MN   24:52 
    2 Jim Ruff                 62 M   Willmar            MN   26:09 
    3 Christopher Randleman02  61 M   Spicer             MN   29:23 
    4 Steve Erickson           64 M   Spicer             MN   30:56 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
=======================================================================================
    1 Wendy Nelsen             64 F   Willmar            MN   26:04 
    2 Robin Johnson            62 F   Saint Cloud        MN   28:19 
    3 Linda Fixsen             60 F   Spicer             MN   30:53 
    4 Cheryl Randleman         60 F   Spicer             MN   40:58 
    5 Lois Fladeboe            60 F   Willmar            MN   43:02 

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================
    1 Forrest Peterson         69 M   Willmar            MN   27:12 
    2 John O'Neill             66 M   Bird Island        MN   31:10 
    3 Roger Ahrenholz          66 M   Prinsburg          MN   40:45 
    4 Denny Johnson            67 M   Saint Cloud        MN   46:25 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69
=======================================================================================

=======================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Kenneth Newberg          74 M   Blomkest           MN   39:29 
    2 Evan Jones               79 M   St. Cloud          MN   48:49 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
=======================================================================================
    1 Joyce Van Heuveln        79 F   Kerkhoven          MN   56:54 

Total Registered:                       133
Total Number of Finishers:              126
Number of Male   Finishers:              65
Number of Female Finishers:              61
Did not finish race or did not start:     7